Collection O 80761 Mount Banajara Inn

#6-3-396, Behind Police Station, Panjagutta Dwarakapuri, Hyderabad, Hyderabad, India - Close to attractions
4.0/10 · 6 reviews

Featuring Wi-Fi throughout the property, the 3-star Collection O 80761 Mount Banajara Inn Hyderabad is nearly a 15-minute walk from the Jalagam Vengal Rao Park. The hotel also includes a car park.

Location

The Maheshwari Palace Mall is located 200 metres from this Hyderabad hotel, and such natural sites as the tree-filled 92-acre Sanjeevaiah Park are 2.9 km away. The Collection O 80761 Mount Banajara Inn Hyderabad provides easy access to Hussain Sagar Lake, which is around 25 minutes' walk away. The Krishna Kanth Park lies 2.8 km away, and Panjagutta tube station is just moments from the property. Nagarjuna Circle bus stop is also about a 5-minute ride from this hotel.

Rooms

The rooms are well-appointed with private bathrooms, as well as a shower and a toilet. Guests can enjoy views of Hussain Sagar Lake from the rooms.

Food & Drinks

McDonald's serves Indian cuisine and is located in close proximity to Collection O 80761 Mount Banajara Inn.

Why choose Collection O 80761 Mount Banajara Inn Hyderabad

Select room
  • Free WiFi available throughout

  • Air-conditioned rooms with TV

  • Close to City Centre Mall

  • Room service is provided

Main amenities

  • Wi-Fi

  • No pets allowed

General
  • Wi-Fi
  • No pets allowed
1/4

Internet

  • Wi-Fi

Parking options

  • Parking

Pets

  • No pets allowed

Important information

Check-in:
from 12:00 until 23:59
Check-out:
until 11:00

When are you staying?

From USD 0 per night
Check-in 2 Jul 2026
Check-out 3 Jul 2026
Guests 2 guests

Adults:

2

Children:

0
All rates verified
How we verified prices Our team regularly checks prices to make sure you see the lowest available rates. We compare them with hotel prices and other providers. If discounts or promotions appear, prices on our site are updated accordingly.

Rooms

Photos of Collection O 80761 Mount Banajara Inn Hyderabad

Location of Collection O 80761 Mount Banajara Inn Hyderabad

#6-3-396, Behind Police Station, Panjagutta Dwarakapuri, Hyderabad, Hyderabad, India

 -  Close to attractions
Attractions
Great restaurants
Transportation

Places nearby

    Guest reviews of Collection O 80761 Mount Banajara Inn Hyderabad

    Based on ratings from trusted providers

    Write a review

    When did you travel?

    Your rating point

    Very bad
    Excellent

    Your details

    Where are you from?
    Thank you! Thank you for taking the time to share your experience. Your review will be published shortly.

    Review has not been sent.

    Please try again.

    Popular hotels in Hyderabad

    Find your perfect hotel stay today

    Currency
    • USD U.S. dollar
    • EUR Euro
    • GBP Pound sterling
    • AUD Australian dollar
    • CAD Canadian dollar
    • BRL Brazilian real
    • CNY Chinese yuan
    • CZK Czech koruna
    • DKK Danish krone
    • HKD Hong Kong dollar
    • ILS Israeli new sheqel
    • JPY Japanese yen
    • MYR Malaysian ringgit
    • NZD New Zealand dollar
    • NOK Norwegian krone
    • PLN Polish zloty
    • RON Romanian leu
    • RUB Russian ruble
    • SAR Saudi riyal
    • SGD Singapore dollar
    • ZAR South African rand
    • KRW South Korean won
    • SEK Swedish krona
    • CHF Swiss franc
    • TRY Turkish lira
    • UAH Ukrainian hryvnia
    • THB Thai baht
    • ARS Argentina, Peso
    Select language
    100% Verified Reviews
    When are you staying?
    From USD 0 per night
    Check-in 2 Jul 2026
    Check-out 3 Jul 2026
    Guests 2 guests

    Adults:

    2

    Children:

    0
    All rates verified
    How we verified prices Our team regularly checks prices to make sure you see the lowest available rates. We compare them with hotel prices and other providers. If discounts or promotions appear, prices on our site are updated accordingly.
    Check-in & out
    2 Jul 2026
    3 Jul 2026
    Guests
    2 guests
    We're here to help
    Hi there! Have a question? Message us—our team is happy to assist.
    Your details:
    Subject:
    Message:
    Thank you for your message. We’ll get back to you shortly!
    Your message was not delivered
    Important information
    Collection O 80761 Mount Banajara Inn
    Check-in:
    from 12:00 until 23:59
    Check-out:
    until 11:00